About School (CBSE Format)

Information About School (CBSE Format)

  Information
01. Name of the school with address :
(strictly as per affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with pin code no.

St. Anthony’s Secondary School  ,
Sector-9 , Faridabad ,  Haryana.
Pin - 121006

  1. E-MAIL

schoolstanthony@yahoo.co.in

  1. Ph. No.

0129-2285475

  1. FAX No.

 

02. Year of establishment of school

1978

03. Whether NOC from state/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained?

YES

  1. NOC No.

23/32-80,ST(5)

       (ii)          NOC issuing date

10-9-1980

04. Is the school is recognized if yes by which Authority.

C.B.S.E

05. Status of affiliation:
Permanent/ Regular/ Provisional

Regular

  1. Affiliation No.

530010

  1. Affiliation with the board since

1980

  1. Extension of affiliation upto

31-03-2019

06. Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the company Act 1956.
Period up to which Registration of trust /Society is valid

Franciscan Sisters Trust for Education
Permanent

07. School Management Committee
S. No Name Father/Spouse Name Designation Occupation with Address Res. Address Phone No. Office
1 Sr. Gracy Joyce Thadathil Mr.Varghese Thadathil Chair Person Clara Niwas, Kalu Sarai Clara Niwas, Kalu Sarai 1126517325
2 Sr. Matilda Mr. George Vice Chair Person Principal, St Anthony's Sr.Sec. School, Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 16 St Anthony's Convent, C-6,  SDA HAUZ KHAZ, SDA,Hauz Khas, New Delhi 1126514779
3 Sr. Ambika Mr. Isac Manager Teacher, St. Francis School, Sikandra, Agra, UP St Francis Convent, Sykandra, Agra, UP 7217004405
4 Sherly Celsa Emmanuval Late Mr. Emmanuval  Secretary Principal,St Anthony's School,Sec.-9, Faridabad, Haryana St Anthony's Convent, Sec.-9, Faridabad 1292285475
5 Sr.  Santina Mr. Joseph Educationst Principal, OLF School, Sec.-14,DLF Gurgaon St Francis Convent, Sector -14, DLF, Gurgaon 1242305744
6 Sr. Lincy Mr. Jose Member Treasurer of Trust,Clara Niwas, Kalu Sarai, Kalu Sarai, New Delhi -16 Clara Niwas, Kalu Sarai, Kalu Sarai, New Delhi -16 1126517325
7 HUDA Representative   Member      
8 Sr. Leoni Late Mr. Kuriakose Treasurer Treasurer, St Anthony's School,Sec.-9 St Anthony's Convent, Sec.-9, Faridabad 1292285475
9 Mrs.  S Hussain Mr. Hussain Educationist President of HPSC , Divine Public School, Faridabad, Haryana Divine Public School 1292289938
10 Mr. Rajeev Khanna Mr. Nirmal Kumar Khanna Educationist Director, All Saints Public School, H.No.1005/14, Faridabad 0129 - 4144959
11 Ms. Jessy Alex Dr. Alex Pulikothil
Teacher St Anthony's Secondary School, Sec. -9, Faridabad, Haryana H.No. 1606, Sector -8, Fbd 1292285475
12 Mr. Navdeep Singh Sidhu Mrs. S Sindhu Parent Travel Marketing Tangent Inc
1368/31 , Laxman Vihar , Phase 1,
Near Prakashpuri Chowk ,
Gurgaon 122001,
Haryana
House no 1208 sector 9 Faridabad 9650536699
13 Mr. Jeetender Gupta Mr. Surender Gupta Legal advisor ADVOCATE,SB-11, 2nd Floor, Crown Plaza Mall, Sector 15A, FBD0129-4002066 150 Sector 7A, FBD - 121006  
14 Mr. Deepak Arora Jagdish Chand Arora Alumnai Business Bio-med Healtcare products PVT LTD, plot no-30 DLF Ind Estate-1, Faridabad H.No-n692, Sec-15, Faridabad  
15 Ms. Papia Ghosh BARUN KUMAR GHOSH Teacher St Anthony's Secondary School, Sec. -9 House No. 17, Sector - 3, Faridabad  
16 Mrs. Vandana Mr. Rakesh Kumar Parent Housewife H.No-603, Sec-9, Faridabad  
08. Name and Official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent. Sr. Ivy
Clara Niwas , Kalu Sarai , New Delhi – 110016
  1. E-MAIL
Claraniwas8@hotmail.com
  1. Ph. No.
011-26517325
  1. Fax No.
011-26566375
     
09. AREA OF SCHOOL CAMPUS
  1. In Acres
8.23 Acres
  1. In Sq. Mtrs.
33305.628172
  1. Built up Area(Sq. Mtrs)
3096.1819
  1. Area of playground in sq. mtrs
31228.72
  1. Other facilities
 
  1. Swimming pool
NO
  1. Indoor games
T.T., Carrom, Chess etc.
  1. Dance Room
YES
  1. Gymnasium
NO
  1. Music Rooms
YES
  1. Hostels
NO
  1. Health and Medical Checkup
YES
10. Details of fee Structure(Quaterly)
  1. LKG
7950
  1. UKG
7950
  1. I-V
7950
  1. VI-VIII
8355
  1. IX-X
9105
11. Transport Facility
  1. Own Buses
NO
  1. Buses hired on contract basis
NO
  1. Details of transport charges
NA
12. Particulars of teaching staff(to be updated time to time)
S No. Name Designation D.O.B Date of Appointment Trained /Untrained Probation/Confirmation Qualification
1 Sherly Celsa Emmanuval Principal 20.05.1965 On transfer Trained on trans M A , B. Ed.
2 Sushma (Rosily) Primary Incharge 02.02.1971 01.07.2009 Trained on trans M A & T T C
3 Nandini Tangiri TGT 14.10.1966 01.01.1990 Trained 09.07.1992 B Sc, B. Ed.
4 Neena Srivastava TGT 19.02.1965 08.07.1991 Trained 08.07.1993 M A, B.Ed.
5 Srinivas Patnaik TGT 30.06.1970 05.10.1996 Trained 01.10.2000 B Sc., B. Ed.
6 Neena Gupta TGT 19.12.1966 04.04.1997 Trained 01.10.2000 M A, B.Ed. 
7 Sreekala Vasudevan TGT 08.10.1972 06.07.1998 Trained 06.07.2001 B A, B. Ed.
8 Elizabeth R Mathai TGT 08.06.1967 02.07.2003 Trained 02.07.2006 MA, B.Ed.
9 Neelam Chadha PRT 26.09.1963 01.08.1989 Trained 09.07.1992 B Com, B.Ed.
10 Sushila Sikka PRT 12.02.1965 01.04.1994 Trained 10.04.1996 MA, B. Ed.
11 Deslin Jose PRT 25.02.1967 01.04.1994 Trained 08.04.1998 B Sc, B.Ed.
12 Alka Srivastava PRT 07.11.1962 06.04.1998 Trained 01.04.2001 B A Music
13 Papiya Ghosh PRT 27.05.1970 06.04.1998 Trained 01.04.2001 BA, B.Ed.
14 Savita Sharma TGT 28.08.1970 06.07.1999 Trained 06.07.2001 MA, IGD
15 Minal Anand Janya PRT 30.04.1976 06.07.1998 Trained 06.07.2009 BA, B.Ed.
16 Sobha Suresh PRT 25.05.1970 02.07.2003 Trained 02.07.2006 B Sc, B.Ed.
17 Janet Fernandes PRT 20.07.1977 05.07.2005 Trained 05.07.2007 BA, B.Ed.
18 Jessy Alex TGT 05.12.1972 02.07.2007 Trained 02.07.2009 MSc, B Ed
19 Ajita Satheesh TGT 08.08.1974 02.07.2007 Trained 02.07.2009 MA, B Ed
20 Sheeba Devotta PRT 05.06.1970 02.07.2007 Trained 06.07.2009 B Sc, B Ed
21 Pavan TGT 20.04.1984 20.07.2007 Trained 06.07.2009 MA Dance
22 Rajdeep Kaur TGT 01.06.1966 01.04.2008 Trained 01.07.2010 MA, B Ed
23 Savita  PRT 05.07.1980 01.04.2010 Trained 01.07.2012 BA,BPE
24 Surender Pal Kaur PRT 07.05.1973 01.04.2010 Trained 01.07.2012 MA, B Ed
25 Harleen Kaur TGT 26.06.1987 01.10.2011 Trained 01.07.2013 B Sc, B.Ed
26 Neha Dhiman PRT 28.12.1985 05.01.2011 Trained 01.07.2013 B Com & T T C
27 Paramjeet Kaur PRT 03.10.1977 01.09.2011 Trained 02.07.2014 BA,Dipl in Art & Craft
28 Caroline Gidian PRT 05.04.1988 01.09.2011 Trained 02.07.2014 B Sc, B Ed
29 Ridhi Dhamija PRT 29.05.1985 01.09.2011 Trained 02.07.2014 M Com, B Ed
30 Reesha V  Nair TGT 28.06.1979 01.04.2012 Trained 01.07.2015 BA, B.Ed
31 Anupam Srivastava TGT 07.02.1967 01.09.2012 Trained 01.07.2015 MA B.Ed
32 Sarah David PRT 08.04.1977 01.04.2012 Trained 01.07.2015 MA, B Ed
33 Ridhi Gosain PRT 23.08.1972 01.09.2012 Trained 01.07.2015 BA , B Ed
34 M Lakshmi  TGT 14.01.1983 24.03.2014 Trained 02.07.2017 M Sc, B Ed
35 Manjula James TGT 20.06.1976 24.03.2017 Trained Pro BA, B.Ed
36 Sunila Mathew PRT 22.12.1987 24.03.2017 Trained Exe.Pro MSc,M Ed
37 Mary Charles PRT 20.04.1969 04.07.2016 Trained Ext Pro MA & NTT
38 Mr. Joby TP TGT 21.06.1986 07.07.2014 Trained 02.07.2017 MSc,BEd,PGDCA
39 Tamanna Khanduja Attendant Lib 21.11.1976 01.07.2015 Trained 02.07.2017 MA, NTT Library
40 S Shanthi TGT 21.05.1977 01.07.2015 Trained 02.07.2018 B Sc, B Ed
41 Anitha Shanthi (Shalini) Nurse 26.08.1976 01.07.2015 Trained on trans Diploma in Nursing
42 A Michael Elizabeth Rani TGT 20.05.1985 On transfer Trained on trans B Sc , MA, B Ed
43 Maya Thomas  Kochuveettil TGT 30.05.1971 On transfer Trained on trans M Sc, B Ed
44 Anita Mathai TGT 11.08.1969 04.07.2017 Trained Con M Com, B Ed
45 Chidhanya Binu PRT 17.10.1987 04.07.2016 Trained Pro M Sc. B Ed
46 Sini M Thomas PRT 21.02.1993 04.07.2017 Trained Con B A (Persuing B Ed)
47 Seema Jain PRT 01.12.1974 04.07.2017 Trained Con BA, B Ed, NTT
48 Pawan Singh TGT 27.01.1990 04.07.2017 Trained Con 12, Purs BPE
49 Ekta Aggarwal TGT 22.11.1980 04.07.2017 Trained Con MCA, B Ed
50 Sonam Ahuja PRT 05.06.1991 04.07.2017 Trained Con B Tec
51 Pampa Banerjee PRT 17.06.1983 04.07.2017 Trained Con B Com &Sr. Dip Music
52 Munisha  TGT 24.10.1989 04.07.2017 Trained Con BTec,MCA
53 Anjul Arora Partime Counsellor 23.02.1976 04.07.2017 Trained Partime B Com, B Ed,
54 Vinita Rani TGT 08.02.1984 03.07.2017 Trained Pro MA, B ED, UGC, NET
55 Chaya Hansdak TGT 15.03.1981 03.07.2017 Trained On Trans BA, B. Ed.
56 Nupur Jhanji Librarian 08.04.1974 08..08.2017 Trained Con BLISC, Ma
57 Neha Ismail PRT 27.06.1982 03.07.2018 Trained Con MA, B. Ed.
58 Laxmi Mittal TGT 14.12.1987 02.07.2018 Trained Con MA,Bed,HTET,PhD,UGC
59 Stephy Sara Simon TGT 20.11.1991 02.07.2018 Trained Con M. Sc, B. Ed.
60 Sinju S Paul PRT 18.10.1993 02.07.2018 Trained Con B.Com,Persuing B.Ed.
61 Yesudas Jude Joseph Accountant 22.12.1983 01.03.2018 Trained Con B Sc, CA
62 Manorma Malhotra Primary Incharge 16.02.1955 02.07.2018 Trained Con BA, B. Ed.
63 Rattan Singh Discpline& Safety Incharge 04.06.1953 02.07.2018 Trained Con BA, DPED,LNCP
64 Vijay Sharma TGT 05.06.1959 03.07.2018 Trained Con MA, B. Ed.
65 Rahul Dev Saini Front office Executive/Clerk 18.09.1990 03.12.2018 Trained con B.Tech
13. Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff (to be updated time to time)
Designation
PGT/TGT/PRT/Counsellor/etc.
Scale of Pay Grade pay % DA HRA EPF contribution
PGT NA NA NA NA NA
TGT 9300-4600-34800 4600 80% of Basic 15% As Applicable
PRT 9300-4200-34800 4200 80% of Basic 15% As Applicable
NURSE 9300-4200-34800 4200 80% of Basic 15% As Applicable
14. Mode of Payment of Salary  
   
  1. Name of the bank through which salary is drawing.
Indian Overseas Bank, YMCA
  1. Through single cheque transfer advice
YES
  1. Individual cheque
NA
  1. Cash
NA
15. Library facilities
  (i) Size of the Library in Sq. Feet  
  (ii) No. Periodicals 14
  (iii)No. of dailies 3
  (iv) No. of Reference books class-wise 500
  (v) No. of Magazine 16
  (vi) Others 16635
16. Name of the Grievance / redressal Officer with E-Mail, Ph. No. , Fax No.  
17. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee Sr. Gemma, Mrs. Jessy Alex,
18. Class Wise Student strength printed on 25-Apr-2019 at 12:36 PM 
current session
Class A B C D Total
LKG 39 38 38 38 153
UKG 43 45 44 43 175
1 44 45 46 45 180
2 44 46 47 44 181
3 46 46 46 45 183
4 43 44 39 43 169
5 40 45 45 44 174
6 45 43 43 45 176
7 44 43 42 43 172
8 42 45 43 44 174
9 42 42 41 42 167
10 46 47 47 0 140
Total 518 529 521 476 2044
19.   Academic Session period From:      1st April 2019 to 31st March 2020
20. Vacation Period From:       LKG & UKG : 15th May 2019 to 1st July 2019 (Tentative)
       I to VIII : 25th May 2019 to 1st July 2019 (Tentative)
       IX & X : 31st May 2019 to 1st July 2019 (Tentative)
21. Admission Period From:       1st March 2019 to 31st July 2019 (Tentative)

© 2017 All Rights Reserved by, St. Anthony's Secondary School, Faridabad

Designed & Maintained by: Franciscan